02:Konzentrationslager Groß-Rosen[POL]

203月 - による conmo3 - 0 -

収容所司令官

KZ Sachsenhausenの補助収容所の間、SS-Untersturmführer Anton Thumannと SS-Untersturmführer Georg Gussregenが司令官を務めました。

独立強制収容所となった1941年5月から解放まで以下の3人が司令官を務めました。

SS-Obersturmbannführer Arthur Rödl、[1. Mai 1941 -15 September 1942]

[15. September 1942 –  10. Oktober 1943] SS-Hauptsturmführer Wilhelm Gideon、

[11. Oktober 1943  – Februar 1945]SS-Sturmbannführer Johannes Hassebroek、1943年10月、避難まで 。

1945年2月から3月にかけて撤収作業が開始された。 3万人以上の囚人はブーヘンヴァルト強制収容所、ドーラ強制収容所、フロッセンビュルク強制収容所、ダッハウ強制収容所などに移送されていった。 移送に際してろくに食料も与えられず、大量の死者が出た。 1945年5月5日にソ連赤軍がここに到着したが、ごく少数の生存者しか残されてはいなかった。

Arthur Roedl(Center),Dr. Friedrich Entress(L2),Anton Thumann(Right)

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Aslau(POL)
Lage[51° 19′ 1.2″ N, 15° 45′ 0″ E]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Bad Warmbrunn(POL)
Lage[50° 52′ N, 15° 41′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Bausnitz(CEZ)
Lage[50° 33′ N, 15° 59′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Bautzen[DEU]
Lage[51° 10′ N, 14° 25′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Bernsdorf(CEZ)Frau: 440
Johann Etrich KG
[1944年3月18日-1945年5月28日]
Lage[50° 39′ N, 15° 58′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Birnbäumel(POL)Frau:1000
Organisation Todt
[1944年10月27日-1945年1月23日]
Lage[51° 28′ N, 17° 10′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Bolkenhain(POL)
Lage[50° 55′ N, 16° 7′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Brandhofen[DEU]
Lage[51° 24′ N, 14° 16′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Breslau I und II(POL)
Lage[51° 7′ N, 17° 2′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Breslau-Hundsfeld(POL)Frau:1000
Rheinmetall-Borsig AG
[1944年8月-1945年1月24日]
Lage[51° 7′ N, 17° 2′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Breslau-Lissa(POL)
Lage[51° 7′ N, 17° 2′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Brieg(POL)
Lage[50° 51′ N, 17° 28′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Brünnlitz(CZ)Frau:300
Deutsche Emailfabrik
[1944年10月2日-1945年5月8日]
Lage[49° 37′ N, 16° 31′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Buchwald-Hohenwiese(POL)
Lage[50° 49′ N, 15° 49′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Bunzlau I und II(POL)
Lage[51° 16′ N, 15° 34′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager hristianstadt(POL)Frau:1494
Dynamit AG
[1944年2月2日-1945年7月]
Lage[51° 48′ N, 15° 14′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Dörnhau 【Riese】(POL)
Lage[50° 40′ N, 16° 24′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Dyhernfurth I und II(POL)
Lage[51° 16′ N, 16° 44′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Erlenbusch 【Riese】(POL)
Lage[50° 43′ N, 16° 22′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Falkenberg 【Riese】(POL)
Lage[50° 39′ N, 16° 28′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager “Faulbrück, Kreis Reichenbach/Niederschlesien”(POL)
[1944年6月16日-]
[50°43′58.2″ N 16°39′13.3″ E]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Freiburg(POL)Frau:150
AEG
[1945年1月12日-1945年2月15日]
Lage[50° 52′ N, 16° 20′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Friedland(POL)/Meziměstí(CEZ)
Lage[50° 40′ N, 16° 12′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Fünfteichen(POL)
Lage[51° 3′ N, 17° 19′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Fürstenstein【Riese】(POL)
Lage[50° 51′ N, 16° 18′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Arbeitslager Gabersdorf(CEZ)Frau:373
Vereinigte Textilwerke K.H. Barthel
[1944年3月18日-1945年5月8日]
Lage[50° 35′ N, 15° 57′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Gablonz(CEZ)Frau:200
Feinapparatebau GmbH
[1945年2月17日-1945年5月8日]
Lage[50° 44′ N, 15° 10′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Gassen(POL)
Lage[51° 45′ N, 15° 1′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Gebhardsdorf(POL)Frau:500
Aerobau H. Lehmann GmbH
[1945年9月-1945年1月18日]
Lage[50° 59′ N, 15° 21′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Geppersdorf(POL)
Lage[51° 1′ N, 15° 32′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Görlitz(Biesnitzer Grund)[DEU]Frau:450
WUMAG
[1944年9月5日-1945年5月8日]
Lage[51° 9′ N, 14° 59′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Gräben(POL)Frau:500
Flachswerke Mittelschlesien
[1944年6月-1945年2月8日]
Lage[50° 58′ N, 16° 21′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Gräflich-Röhrsdorf(POL)Frau:200
Flachsspinnerei H.Teichgräber
[1944年9月4日-1945年1月18日]
Lage[0° 58′ N, 16° 21′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Grafenort(POL)Frau:200
[1945年4月12日-1945年5月8日]
Lage[0° 21′ N, 16° 34′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Großkoschen[DEU]
Lage[51° 30′ N, 14° 4′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Grulich(CEZ)
Lage[50° 5′ N, 16° 46′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Grünberg II(POL)Frau:1050
Deutsche Wollwaren Manufaktur
[1944年7月-1945年1月29日]
Lage[51° 56′ N, 15° 29′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Grünberg I(POL)
Lage[51° 56′ N, 15° 29′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Guben[DEU]Frau:1000
C.Lorenz AG
[1944年7月-1945年2月]
Lage[51° 57′ N, 14° 43′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Halbau(POL)
Lage[51° 30′ N, 15° 12′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Halbstadt(CEZ)Frau:600
MESSAP
[1944年10月-1945年5月8日]
Lage[50° 37′ N, 16° 15′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Hartmannsdorf(POL)
Lage[51° 0′ N, 15° 15′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Hirschberg(POL)
Lage[50° 55′ N, 15° 44′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Hirschberg(Baukommando)(POL)
Lage[50° 55′ N, 15° 44′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Hochweiler(POL)Frau:1000
Organisation Todt
[1944年10月20日-1945年1月30日]
Lage[51° 29′ N, 17° 20′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Kaltwasser【Riese】(POL)
Lage[50° 26′ N, 18° 19′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Kamenz[DEU]
Lage[51° 16′ N, 14° 6′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Kittlitztreben(POL)
Lage[51° 23′ N, 15° 36′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Klein-Radisch[DEU]
Lage[51° 21′ N, 14° 39′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Kleinschönau/Zittau:(POL)
Zittwerke
Lage[50° 54′ N, 14° 50′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Kratzau I(CEZ)Frau:1200
Spreewerk GmbH
[1944年10月-1945年5月8日]
Lage[50° 49′ N, 14° 58′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Kratzau II(CEZ)Frau:200
Tannwalder Textilwerke AG
[1944年10月28日-1945年5月8日]
Lage[50° 49′ N, 14° 58′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Kurzbach(POL)Frau:1000
Organisation Todt
[1944年2月22日-1945年1月20日]
Lage[50° 31′ N, 18° 15′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Kunnerwitz[DEU]
Lage[51° 7′ N, 14° 56′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Landeshut(POL)
Lage[50° 47′ N, 16° 2′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Langenbielau I(POL)Frau:800
“Telefunken, Lehmann, G.F.Flechtner”
[1944年8月-1945年5月8日]
Lage[50° 41′ N, 16° 37′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Langenbielau II(POL)Frau:545
Christian Dierig AG
[1944年9月-1945年5月8日]
Lage[50° 41′ N, 16° 37′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Lärche 【Riese】(POL)
Lage[50° 44′ N, 16° 20′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Liebau(POL)Frau:550
“Nordland, K. Laske und H.Wendt”
[1944年9月19日-1945年5月8日]
Lage[50° 42′ N, 16° 0′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Ludwigsdorf(POL)Frau:700
Dynamit AG
[1944年7月-1945年5月8日]
Lage[50° 47′ N, 16° 30′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Märzbachtal 【Riese】(POL)
Lage[50° 41′ N, 16° 25′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Merzdorf(POL)Frau:400
“Kramsta, Methner u Fahne AG”
[1944年10月-1945年5月8日]
Lage[50° 51′ N, 16° 2′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Mittelsteine(POL)Frau:400
“Fa. A Patin, Werkstätten f Fernsteuerungstechnik”
[1944年8月24日-1945年4月1日]
Lage[50° 31′ N, 16° 30′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Morchenstern(CEZ)Frau:250
Mitteldeutsche Motorenwerke
[1945年2月19日-1945年3月15日]
Lage[50° 44′ N, 15° 14′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Neuhammer(POL)
Lage[51° 24′ N, 15° 49′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Neusalz/Oder(POL)Frau:1000
Gruwisch AG
[1944年6月-1945年1月29日]
Lage[51° 49′ N, 15° 43′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Niederoderwitz[DEU]
Lage[50° 57′ N, 14° 43′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Niesky[DEU]
Lage[51° 18′ N, 14° 49′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Nimptsch(POL)
Lage[50° 43′ N, 16° 50′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Ober Hohenelbe(CEZ)Frau:400
C.Lorenz AG
[1944年9月12日-1945年5月8日]
5Lage[0° 39′ N, 15° 37′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Ober Altstadt(CEZ)Frau:936
“J.A.Kluge, Ignatz Etrich, Siemens”
[ 1944年3月1日-1945年5月8日]
Lage[50° 34′ N, 15° 54′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Oberwüstegiersdorf 【Riese】(POL)
Lage[50° 40′ N, 16° 23′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Parschnitz(CEZ)Frau:1360
“Fa. A. Haase, Gebrüder Walzel, AEG”
[1944年3月1日-1945年5月8日]
Lage[51° 18′ N, 14° 49′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Peterswaldau(POL)Frau:1170
Karl Diehl
[1944年4月1日-1945年5月8日]
Lage[50° 43′ N, 16° 35′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Reichenau(CEZ)
Lage[50° 41′ N, 15° 9′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Reichenbach im Eulengebirge(POL)Frau:450
Telefunken
[1944年6月12日-1945年1月17日]
Lage[50° 44′ N, 16° 39′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Rennersdorf[DEU]
Lage[51° 1′ N, 14° 47′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Rauscha(POL)
Lage[51° 25′ N, 15° 10′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Sackisch(POL)Frau:700
Vereinigte Deutsche Metallwerke
[944年8月1日-1945年5月8日]
Lage[50° 26′ N, 16° 15′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Schatzlar(CEZ)Frau:126
Gustav Adolf Buhl u Sohn
[1944年3月1日-1945年5月8日]
Lage[50° 40′ N, 15° 55′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Schlesiersee I(POL)Frau:1000
Organisation Todt
[1944年10月10日-1945年1月21日]
Lage[51° 53′ N, 16° 5′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Schlesiersee II(POL)Frau:1000
Organisation Todt
[1944年10月10日-1945年1月21日]
Lage[51° 53′ N, 16° 5′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Schertendorf(POL)
Lage[51° 58′ N, 15° 27′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Schotterwerk 【Riese】 in Oberwüstegiersdorf(POL)
Lage[50° 40′ N, 16° 23′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager St. Georgenthal I(CEZ):200
Sicht- u Zerlegewerk GmbH
[1944年9月30日-1945年5月28日]
Lage[51° 0′ N, 14° 34′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager St. Georgenthal II(CEZ)Frau:300
Anton Schultze jun
[1945年3月1日-1945年5月8日]
Lage[51° 0′ N, 14° 34′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Säuferwasser/Kaltwasser【Riese】(POL)
Lage[50° 26′ N, 14° 19′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Tannhausen【Riese】(POL)
Lage[50° 42′ N, 16° 22′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Treskau(POL)
Lage[52° 31′ N, 16° 59′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Waldenburg(POL)
Lage[50° 47′ N, 16° 17′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Weißwasser/Oberlausitz[DEU]Frau:300
Philips-Valvo Röhrenwerke
[1944年9月11日-1945年2月15日]
Lage[51° 30′ N, 14° 38′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Weißwasser/Mähren(CEZ)Frau:650
Telefunken
[1944年10月-1945年5月8日]
Lage[50° 1′ N, 16° 45′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Wiesau(POL):500
Munitionsfabrik Kiepers/Küppers
[1944年9月-1945年1月]
Lage[51° 18′ N, 15° 34′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Wolfsberg/Wüstewaltersdorf【Riese】(POL)
Lage[50° 42′ N, 16° 27′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Wilhelmshöhe bei Langenbielau(POL)
Lage[50° 42′ N, 16° 37′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Wüstenröhrsdorf(Gräfisch-Röhrsdorf)(POL)
Lage[50° 41′ N, 19° 52′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Wüstewaltersdorf【Riese】(POL)
Lage[50° 42′ N, 16° 27′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Wüstegiersdorf/Tannhausen【Riese】(POL)Frau:250
Friedrich Krupp AG
[1944年8月-1945年5月8日]
Lage[50° 40′ N, 16° 23′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Wüstegiersdorf(Krupp)(POL)
Lage[50° 40′ N, 16° 23′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Zillerthal-Erdmannsdorf(POL)Frau:500
Lage[50° 51′ N, 15° 46′ O”]

○●01:KZ-Außenlager Zittau[DEU]Frau:500
Junkers Flugzeug u Motorenwerke AG
[1944年10月20日-1945年5月8日]
Lage[50°53 ´31.65″ N、14° 50´ 19.97″ E]

 

Anton Thumann is seated on the right. Arthur Roedel is seated behind him.

ictured on the left is probably the camp physician, Dr. Friedrich Entress.
Among those pictured are the commandant, Athur Roedl (with the dog), Michl (behind him), Anton Thumann (far right) and probably Dr. Friedrich Entress (third from the left).
SS officers in Gross-Rosen bid farewell to SS platoon commander Hafer (who was responsible for building). Among those pictured are the commandant, Athur Roedl (with the dog), Michl (behind him), Anton Thumann (far right) and probably Dr. Friedrich Entress (third from the left).
Arthur Roedl is standing on the far let. Next to him is Anton Thumann. An inscription on the back identifies one of the other two men as SS-Obersturmfuehrer Drosenhofer.
SS Obergruppenführer Ernst Schmauser inspects the Gross-Rosen concentration camp in the company of other SS officers.
Schmauser is pictured third from the left. Arthur Roedl is next to him in the center. Roedl’s adjutant, Kuno Schramm is the officer on the far right.

 

Anton Thumann is pictured third from the right. The man in the center is Prof. Gerhard Buhtz, forensic medicine specialist from Breslau.
Standing on the far left is the adjutant, Kuno Schramm. Michl is standing behind him on the top left. The Commandant Arthur Roedl is on the top right. Beneath him is including Anton Thumann (bottom right).